The River Bar

AN ENTERTAINMENT JACKPOT

The action is always pumping at The River Bar –conveniently located adjacent to the casino floor. Catch the game on the flat screens, rock out to live music or simply sit back and enjoy the view from the center of the excitement.

view menu

 

Upcoming Entertainment

Wednesday, March 22

8 PM – 11 PM Karaoke with Jacob North (Karaoke)

 

Friday, March 24

5:30 PM – 9:30 PM Coyote (Country)
10 PM – 2 AM Wood Candy (Rock n’ Roll)

 

Saturday, March 25

1 PM – 5 PM Joe & The Shmoes (Classic Rock)
5:30 PM – 9:30 PM That 90’s Band (90’s Music)
10 PM – 2 AM Passion Works (Rock)

 

Sunday, March 26

1 PM – 5 PM Robert Freightrain Parker (Jazz/Blues)
5:30 PM – 9:30 PM JJ White & The Allnighters (Blues)

 

Wednesday, March 29

8 PM – 11 PM Karaoke with Jacob North (Karaoke)

 

Friday, March 31

5:30 PM – 9:30 PM Robert Freightrain Parker (Jazz/Blues)
10 PM – 2 AM Tommy Z Band (Variety)

 

Saturday, April 1

1 PM – 5 PM Paleface (Classic Rock)
5:30 PM – 9:30 PM Red Rhythm (Rock/Blues)
10 PM – 2 AM Wood Candy (50’s Rock n’ Roll)

 

Sunday, April 2

1 PM – 5 PM The Roadrunners (Oldies)
5:30 PM – 9:30 PM Shaky Ray & the Cobalt Blues (Blues)

 

Friday, April 7

5:30 PM – 9:30 PM Coyote Band (Country)
10 PM – 2 AM Tommy Z Band (Variety)

 

Saturday, April 8

1 PM – 5 PM Joe & the Shmoes (Classic Rock)
5:30 PM – 9:30 PM Robert Freightrain Parker (Jazz/Blues)
10 PM – 2 AM Darkwater Duo (Rock)

 

Sunday, April 9

1 PM – 5 PM Robert Freightrain Parker (Jazz/Blues)
5:30 PM – 9:30 PM JJ White & the Allnighters (Blues)

 

Friday, April 14

5:30 PM – 9:30 PM Mark Winsick (Blues)
10 PM – 2 AM Zoar (Rock)

 

Saturday, April 15

1 PM – 5 PM Odd Man Out (Blues)
5:30 PM – 9:30 PM Speedy Parker Band (Blues)
10 PM – 2 AM That 90’s Band (90’s Throwback)

 

Sunday, April 16

1 PM – 5 PM SKY (Classic Rock)
5:30 PM – 9:30 PM Joe & the Shmoes (Classic Rock)

 

Friday, April 21

5:30 PM – 9:30 PM The Coyote Band (Country)
10 PM – 2 AM Passion Works (Rock)

 

Saturday, April 22

1 PM – 5 PM Pastmasters (Beatles Tribute)
5:30 PM – 9:30 PM JJ White & the Allnighters (Blues)
10 PM – 2 AM Steelhorse (Rock)

 

Sunday, April 23

1 PM – 5 PM Pocket Change (Variety)
5:30 PM – 9:30 PM Red Rhythm (Blues)

 

Friday, April 28

5:30 PM – 9:30 PM String of Pearls (Rock)
10 PM – 2 AM The Hootz (Country)

 

Saturday, April 29

1 PM – 5 PM Missy Ray Band (Contemporary Rock)
5:30 PM – 9:30 PM String of Pearls (Rock)
10 PM – 2 AM Hummels Jug (Country)

 

Sunday, April 30

1 PM – 5 PM Hummels Jug (Country)
5:30 PM – 9:30 PM Shaky Ray & the Cobalt Blues (Blues)