The River Bar

AN ENTERTAINMENT JACKPOT

The action is always pumping at The River Bar –conveniently located adjacent to the casino floor. Catch the game on the flat screens, rock out to live music or simply sit back and enjoy the view from the center of the excitement.

Hours of Operation*

Monday – Saturday 8AM – 4AM
Sunday 10AM – 4AM

*Hours of operation and pricing are subject to change. Special Holiday and Holiday Weekend pricing may be in effect.

 

Upcoming Entertainment

Friday, February 1
5:30PM-9:30PM Red Rhythm (Blues)
10PM-2AM Christian Kramer & The Backwoods Revival (Country)

Saturday, February 2
3:30PM-7:30PM Osborne Nash (Acoustic Variety)
8PM-12AM SKY (Classic Rock)

Friday, February 8
5:30PM-9:30PM Coyote (Country)
10PM-2AM Black Widow (Rock)

Saturday, February 9
3:30PM-7:30PM Erickson Acoustic (Variety)
8:30PM-12:30AM JB Aaron (Country)

Sunday, February 10
1:30PM-5:30PM Robert Freightrain Parker (R&B)

Friday, February 15
5:30PM-9:30PM Pocket Change (Variety)
10PM-2AM Marshmellow Overcoat (Contemporary Rock)

Saturday, February 16
3:30PM-7:30PM Katie & Jesse (Acoustic Variety)
8PM-12AM Jamie & Bruce (Acoustic Rock)

Sunday, February 17
1:30PM-5:30PM Shaky Ray & The Cobalt Blues (Blues)

Friday, February 22
5:30PM-9:30PM Coyote (Country)
10PM-2AM Passion Works (Rock)

Saturday, February 23
3:30PM-7:30PM JJ White & the Allnighters (Blues)
8PM-12AM Alyssa Trahan (Pop/Rock)

Sunday, February 24
1:30PM-5:30PM Joe & the Shmoes (Classic Rock)

Friday, March 1
5:30PM-9:30PM Red Rhythm (Blues)
10PM-2AM JB Aaron (Country)

Saturday, March 2
3:30PM-7:30PM Osborne Nash (Acoustic Variety)
8PM-12AM Nerds Gone Wild (80’s Retro)

Sunday, March 3
1:30PM-5:30PM Shaky Ray & The Cobalt Blues (Blues)

Friday, March 8
5:30PM-9:30PM Coyote (Country)
10PM-2AM Giant Steps (Rock)

Saturday, March 9
3:30PM-7:30PM Erikson Acoustic (Variety)
8:30PM-12:30AM Christian Kramer & The Backwoods Revival (Country)

Sunday, March 10
1:30PM-5:30PM Robert Freightrain Parker (R&B)

Friday, March 15
5:30PM-9:30PM Jamie & Bruce (Acoustic Rock)
10PM-2AM Tommy Z Band (Variety)

Saturday, March 16
3:30PM-7:30PM Katie & Jesse (Acoustic Variety)
8:00PM-12AM The Roadrunner Band (Oldies)

Sunday, March 17
1:30PM-5:30PM Pocket Change (Variety)

Friday, March 22
5:30PM-9:30PM Black Widow (Rock)
10PM-2AM Marshmellow Overcoat (Contemporary Rock)

Saturday, March 23
3:30PM-7:30PM JJ White & the Allnighters (Blues)
8:00PM-12AM High Horse (Rock)

Sunday, March 24
1:30PM-5:30PM SKY (Classic Rock)

Friday, March 29
5:30PM-9:30PM Coyote (Country)
10PM-2AM Passion Works (Rock)

Saturday, March 30
3:00PM-7:00PM Pedro & The Smooth Cats (Variety)

Sunday, March 31
1:30PM-5:30PM Acoustic Jukebox (Variety)